Manpada Cross Road, Dombivli East
Mon–Sat 10AM–9PM  ·  Sun Closed
Tulip Dental
Home Patient EducationContact
Call +91 97689 58636
Tulip Dental clinic signage in Dombivli East
Dombivli East · Est. 2015

Family Dentist
in Dombivli East

Tooth pain, checkups, fillings, root canals and crowns, with implants and smile treatments when you need them. Ask for a clear treatment plan before you decide.

Everyday dental careImplant optionsSmile consultations
View Dental Treatments
Dental implants Dombivli
Our Speciality · Implant Consultations

Dental Implants
in Dombivli

Dental implants can replace missing teeth. Dr. Sumit Firke discusses suitability, alternatives, stages and expected costs after an examination.

View All Options
Smile makeover Dombivli
Transform · Cosmetic Dentistry

Your Dream Smile
Starts Here

Veneers, whitening, crowns and alignment, curated by Dr. Sumit Firke into a single transformative smile design plan.

See Transformations
Kids dentist Dombivli
Child-Friendly Care · Kids Dentistry

Little Smiles,
Big Joy

Dr. Sayli Firke uses a Tell-Show-Do approach to help children understand each step of their visit.

tulipkidsdental.com ↗
4.9★
Google Rating
200+ Reviews
Implants
Options Discussed
by Dr. Sumit Firke
10+
Years in
Dombivli East
Family
Dental Care
in Dombivli East
About the Clinic

Dental Care for Dombivli Families


One clinic for routine and advanced dental care in Dombivli East. Discuss your concern, understand your options and receive a treatment plan before going ahead.

Meet Our Doctors
10+
Years in Dombivli
Family
Dental Care
Implants
Replacement Options
4.9★
Google Rating
All Treatments

Complete Dental Care
Under One Roof

Root Canal Treatment

Treatment for an infected tooth; the dentist will explain anaesthesia, visits and whether a crown is needed.

Learn more →

Tooth-Coloured Fillings

Tooth-coloured fillings for cavities and damaged teeth, matched to your natural shade.

Learn more →

Dental Crowns

Durable zirconia and ceramic crowns that restore strength and blend naturally.

Learn more →

Kids Dentistry

Child-friendly care using the Tell-Show-Do approach with Dr. Sayli Firke.

Learn more →

Dental Implants

Replacement options for missing teeth, planned after examination and scans where needed.

Learn more →

All-on-4 / All-on-6

Full-arch fixed teeth on four to six implants. A complete, stable smile without a removable plate.

Learn more →

Same Day Implants

Implant and temporary tooth in a single visit for suitable cases. Walk out smiling the same day.

Learn more →

Smile Makeover

A personalised plan combining veneers, whitening and alignment for a natural, confident smile.

Learn more →

Teeth Whitening

Safe, professional whitening several shades brighter in a single sitting.

Learn more →

Braces & Aligners

Clear aligners and modern braces that straighten teeth discreetly, for teens and adults.

Learn more →

Veneers

Ceramic and composite veneers that refine shape, colour and spacing of your front teeth.

Learn more →

Removable Dentures

Complete dentures and precision cast metal partial dentures. Well-fitting, natural-looking. Implant-retained options available.

Learn more →
Our Speciality

Dental Implants
in Dombivli


Dr. Sumit Firke discusses single-tooth and full-arch implant options after assessing your mouth and scans. Ask about suitability, healing time, alternatives and the full treatment estimate.

All Options
Dental implants Dombivli
Implants
Treatment Options
Dr. Sumit Firke, Tulip Dental
4.9 Google Rating
Why Choose Us

A Different Kind of Dental Experience


We believe dental care should feel as calm as it is precise. Tulip Dental combines clinical excellence with an environment designed to put you completely at ease.

01

A Three-Doctor Dental Team

Dr. Sumit (implants & full-mouth rehab), Dr. Anushka (general & restorative dentistry) and Dr. Sayli (fellowship in restorative paediatric dentistry), all practicing in Dombivli.

02

Comfort-First Treatment

Advanced anaesthesia and atraumatic techniques so treatments feel effortless, even complex implant surgeries.

03

Transparent Written Pricing

Every plan in writing before we begin. No hidden costs. Flexible EMI on all major procedures.

04

Hospital-Grade Sterilisation

Class B autoclave, single-use instruments, a protocol that exceeds Indian dental board standards.

Real Results

Slide to See the Change

Real patient transformations at Tulip Dental. Drag the handle on any photo to compare before and after.

Full Smile Transformation — after, Tulip Dental Dombivli Full Smile Transformation — before
↔
BEFOREAFTER
Smile MakeoverFull Smile Transformation
8-Shade Whitening Result — after, Tulip Dental Dombivli 8-Shade Whitening Result — before
↔
BEFOREAFTER
Teeth Whitening8-Shade Whitening Result
Front Teeth Composite Case — after, Tulip Dental Dombivli Front Teeth Composite Case — before
↔
BEFOREAFTER
Composite BondingFront Teeth Composite Case
Crowding Correction — after, Tulip Dental Dombivli Crowding Correction — before
↔
BEFOREAFTER
AlignmentCrowding Correction
Spacing Correction — after, Tulip Dental Dombivli Spacing Correction — before
↔
BEFOREAFTER
AlignmentSpacing Correction
The Team

A Team That Cares Deeply


Three doctors, three specialities, one shared commitment to making Dombivli smile beautifully.

Dr. Sumit Firke

Dr. Sumit Firke

BDS · Implants & Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Dr. Sumit Firke discusses implant replacement options, including single-tooth and full-arch treatment, after examining your needs.

Dr. Sayli Firke

Dr. Sayli Firke

BDS · Fellowship in Restorative Paediatric Dentistry

Children's dentistry with a fear-free approach. The Tell-Show-Do technique means every child in Dombivli feels safe and actually looks forward to their next visit.

Dr. Anushka Ayare

Dr. Anushka Ayare

BDS · General & Restorative Dentistry

Soft-spoken and compassionate BDS dentist providing root canal treatment, tooth-coloured fillings and teeth cleaning with careful, comfort-focused care.

Full Team Profiles
FAQ

Common Questions


Still have questions? We're happy to answer on WhatsApp, usually within minutes.

How much does a dental implant cost in Dombivli?+
At Tulip Dental we provide written treatment plans with transparent, itemised pricing. Book your consultation on WhatsApp for a written, itemised quote — no hidden costs, EMI available.
Is root canal treatment painful?+
Local anaesthesia is used to make root canal treatment more comfortable. Some soreness may follow; the dentist will explain what to expect and when to call us.
Which is the best dental clinic for implants in Dombivli East?+
When comparing implant care, ask about examination and scan-based planning, the implant system, alternatives, expected visits and a written estimate. Dr. Sumit Firke can explain these at a consultation.
Do you have a children's dentist in Dombivli?+
Yes. Dr. Sayli Firke provides children's dental care at the Dombivli clinic. The Tell-Show-Do approach helps children become familiar with the visit.
What are your clinic timings in Dombivli East?+
Tulip Dental is open Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays. Call or WhatsApp +91 97689 58636 to request an available slot.
How long do dental implants last?+
Implant longevity varies with oral health, hygiene, bite forces and follow-up care. Your dentist can explain the likely maintenance and replacement needs for your case.
Can I get a smile makeover in one visit?+
Some treatments like composite veneers and teeth whitening can be completed same-day. Full smile makeovers including ceramic veneers typically require 2–3 visits. A digital preview may help you discuss the proposed result; the final result can differ from the preview.
How do I choose the best dentist in Dombivli?+
There is no official ranking of dentists in India, so “best” is a marketing word rather than a measurable one. Judge a clinic on things you can check: is the dentist registered with the Maharashtra State Dental Council, is a written, itemised treatment plan given before you pay, is sterilisation done in a Class B autoclave, is a rubber dam used for root canal treatment, and is a CBCT scan taken before implant planning. Ask to see the clinic’s own case documentation, and read the unedited Google reviews. At Tulip Dental, Dombivli East, all of the above apply and the same three doctors have run the clinic since 2015.
Take the First Step

Your Best Smile
Begins Here


Book your consultation on WhatsApp at Tulip Dental, Dombivli East, and let our team create a personalised plan for the smile you deserve.

Written treatment plan, no obligation
Written treatment plan with transparent pricing
EMI available on all major treatments
Same-day appointments often available
Call Now

Find Us in Dombivli East

AddrSaroj Apartment, Manpada Cross Road, near ICON Hospital, Dombivli East, Maharashtra 421201
HoursMon–Sat: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Serving

Patients travel from across the region to Tulip Dental, Dombivli

Dombivli East Dombivli West Palava Lakeshore Greens Lodha Premier Runwal Gardens Regency Estate Regency Anantam Manpada Kalyan Thane Ambernath Dentist in Dombivli Dental Implants Dombivli Root Canal Dombivli East Kids Dentist Dombivli Teeth Whitening Dombivli Smile Makeover Dombivli Dentist near Palava Dentist Lodha Dombivli
Chat with us
Call Now

Book on WhatsApp


Leave your name and number and we will WhatsApp you to confirm a time that suits you. No obligation to proceed.

Thank you, we'll WhatsApp you shortly to confirm your slot.

No spam. Appointment confirmations only.